Violin 1

Kristi Jenkins , Concertmaster

Kristi Jenkins, Concertmaster

Bonnie Whetten

Bonnie Whetten

Sara Mangum

Sara Mangum

Janae Pew

Janae Pew

Sophie Woodbury , Asst. Concertmaster

Sophie Woodbury, Asst. Concertmaster

Tristyn Farrington

Tristyn Farrington

Linda Jankowski

Linda Jankowski

Véronique Willardson

Véronique Willardson

Gae Lyn Henderson

Gae Lyn Henderson

Beverly Hansen

Beverly Hansen

Diane Peterson

Diane Peterson

Kathryn Moore

Kathryn Moore

Greta Hansen

Greta Hansen


Violin 2

Dianne Freestone , Section Leader

Dianne Freestone, Section Leader

Megan Jensen

Megan Jensen

Heidi Dickson

Heidi Dickson

Dan Belnap

Dan Belnap

Georg Meiwes

Georg Meiwes

Michael Laudie

Michael Laudie

Karen Brunsdale

Karen Brunsdale

Haley Sheffield

Haley Sheffield

Rachel Ebeling

Rachel Ebeling

Laura Tingey

Laura Tingey

Jenn Fetzer

Jenn Fetzer

Stacie Glass

Stacie Glass

Jennifer Lew

Jennifer Lew

Michelle Jones

Michelle Jones

Katie Parry

Katie Parry


Viola

Britney Anglesey , Section Leader

Britney Anglesey, Section Leader

Esther Judd

Esther Judd

Rebekah Johnson

Rebekah Johnson

Cami Turpin

Cami Turpin

Christina Hall

Christina Hall

Elizabeth Halbrook

Elizabeth Halbrook

Michaela West

Michaela West

Clarissa Mortensen

Clarissa Mortensen

Nicholas Thompson

Nicholas Thompson


Cello

Dorothy Olsen , Section Leader

Dorothy Olsen, Section Leader

Carolyn Lundberg

Carolyn Lundberg

Charles Whitaker

Charles Whitaker

Rachel Burton

Rachel Burton

Rachel Cutler

Rachel Cutler

Stacie Ramos

Stacie Ramos

Alexis Watson

Alexis Watson

Rachel Poulson

Rachel Poulson

Rachel Hoffman

Rachel Hoffman


Bass

Bob Lee , Section Leader

Bob Lee, Section Leader

Nathan Ives

Nathan Ives

Nicole Archer

Nicole Archer

Rynell Lewis

Rynell Lewis


Woodwind

Hillary Kimball , Principal Flute

Hillary Kimball, Principal Flute

Anjanette Butler , 2nd Flute

Anjanette Butler, 2nd Flute

Karen Copeland , Piccolo

Karen Copeland, Piccolo

 
 

Luca de la Florin , Principal Oboe

Luca de la Florin, Principal Oboe

Kerrie Davis , 2nd Oboe

Kerrie Davis, 2nd Oboe

Stephanie Simper , English Horn

Stephanie Simper, English Horn

 

Abigail Tippetts , Principal Clarinet

Abigail Tippetts, Principal Clarinet

Gary Miner , Bass Clarinet

Gary Miner, Bass Clarinet

Amy Gabbitas , E-flat Clarinet

Amy Gabbitas, E-flat Clarinet

 

Christy Eisley , Principal Bassoon

Christy Eisley, Principal Bassoon

Christine Roach , 2nd Bassoon

Christine Roach, 2nd Bassoon

Ethan Welch , Contrabassoon

Ethan Welch, Contrabassoon

 

Brass

Brad Freestone , Principal French Horn

Brad Freestone, Principal French Horn

Scott Dickson , French Horn

Scott Dickson, French Horn

Emilia Williams , French Horn

Emilia Williams, French Horn

Tova Leigh-Choate , French Horn

Tova Leigh-Choate, French Horn

Rex Ripplinger , French Horn

Rex Ripplinger, French Horn


Marcia Harris , Principal Trumpet

Marcia Harris, Principal Trumpet

Benjamin Russell , 2nd Trumpet

Benjamin Russell, 2nd Trumpet

Harold Henderson,  3rd Trumpet

Harold Henderson, 3rd Trumpet

Anne Boyer , Trumpet

Anne Boyer, Trumpet


Paul Sorensen , Tuba

Paul Sorensen, Tuba

 
 

Percussion

Kelli Stowers , Section Leader

Kelli Stowers, Section Leader

Paige Beal

Paige Beal

Camille Barlow

Camille Barlow

Tracy Furr

Tracy Furr

Harp